919842291069919842291069
Focusun Energy Systems

Welcome to our Website

Focusun Energy Systems is a respectable and established manufacturer and exporter from Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu that offers top-quality solar products, dried products and heat pump Dehydrators to customers at cost-effective rates. Established in 2000, we are offering superior quality utility and agro products in varying designs, specifications and sizes to our esteemed client –base. Our products are appreciated and highly demanded among the customers for exclusive quality, great taste, design and affordability. We aim to provide the best after-sale support to our clients to ensure complete customer satisfaction. Quality efficiency Our product ranges are made under the supervision of industry experts to ensure durability and quality for value-added service. Due to our dilige Read more...
  • Glimpse of Our Company

  • Nature of Business
    Exporter & Manufacturer
  • Year of Establishment
    2000
  • Market Covered
    Worldwide
  • Name of Company Founder
    Mr. Jagdish Kumar



We will send you the Best Price shortly



  • Our Establishment
    Our Establishment

    Established in 2000, we are offering superior quality utility and agro products in varying designs, specifications and sizes to our esteemed client –base.

  • Quality Efficiency
    Quality Efficiency

    Our product ranges are made under the supervision of industry experts to ensure durability and quality for value-added service. Due to our diligent and experienced professionals, we are renowned for exporting and manufacturing products made from top-grade raw materials at a reasonable rate.

  • Customer Satisfaction
    Customer Satisfaction

    With the presence of reliable online stores and networking, we are exporting our products throughout the globe. Our timely delivery of the consignment is the USP of our company along with quick customer response.



  • Popular Products

  • Shelf Life: 3-4 Months

    Packaging Size: 1 Kg- 350 g

    Pack Type: PP Packets

    Drying Time: 20-24 Hrs.

    Drying Process: Natural

  • Packaging Type: Plastic Packet

    Packaging Size: 1 Kg - 200g

    Specialities: Long Shelf Life

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Color: Green

  • Color: Green

    Feature: Insect Free, Nice Aroma

    Condition: Dried

    Part: Leaf

    Drying Process: Sun Dry

  • Packaging Type: Plastic Packet

    Packaging Size: 1 kg - 160 g

    Specialities: Long Shelf Life, Good Quality

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Drying Time: 10-12 Hrs.

  • Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Feature: Good For Health, Non Harmful

    Packaging Type: Plastic Packet

    Pack Size: 1 kg - 70g

    Drying Time: 15-18 Hrs.

  • Style: Dried

    Application: Cooking

    Shelf Life: 6 Months

    Feature: Delicious, Nutritious

    Packaging Type: Plastic Packet

  • Application: Cooking

    Shelf Life: 30-45days

    Feature: No Preservatives, Non Harmful

    Packaging Type: Plastic Packets

    Pack Size: 1 kg - 120 g

  • Style: Dried

    Application: Making Spices, Pasta Sauce, Use In Chiken

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

    Color: Red

    Feature: Good For Health, No Preservatives

  • Form: Dried

    Other Name: Sundakkai

    Pack Size: 1 kg - 160 g

    Drying Time: 15-18 Hrs.

    Shelf Life: 1 Year

  • Shelf Life: 1year

    Feature: Fine Taste, Optimum Quality

    Packaging Type: Plastic Packet

    Pack Size: 1 kg - 900g

    Drying Time: 10-12 Hrs.

  • Absorber: Copper / Aluminum with Black Chrome selective coating

    Fin Type: Deep Serrated Sc to have increased surface area 10 - 15%

    Copper Quality: 99.99% 0.02pure

    Collector Area: 2.0 Sq. Mts

    Header/Raiser Tube: Copper 25/12.5 mm.dia

  • Absorber: Copper / Aluminum with Black Chrome

    Fin Welding: Ultra Sonic

    Collector Frames: Aluminum Powder Coated

    Top Cover / Glazing: Toughened Glass 4 mm thickness

    Collector Area: 2.0 Sq.M

  • Absorber: Evacuated Glass Tubes

    Tube Length: 1800 mm

    Tube Diameter: 58 mm

    Glass Thickness: 1.6 mm

    Material: Borosilicate Glass 3.3

  • Material: Steel

    Finishing: Polished

    Frequency: 10-20Hz

    Warranty: 5years

    Brand: Sunlit

  • Warranty: 1year

    Brand: Sunlit

    Max. Temp.: 75 Deg. C

    Min Temp.: 15 Deg. C

    Voltage: 220 V, 50 Hz






Quick Enquiry

   




Looking for Product Name ?